Is Almond Milk - Organic Pescatarian?

Description
Almond Milk
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Almond Milk
Ingredients
Organic Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Organice Almonds), Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), DL-Alpha-Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Cyancocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Almond Milk - Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Milk - Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


