Is almond milk Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), cane sugar, vitamin and mineral blend (calcium carbonate, vitamin e acetate, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2), sea salt, locust bean gum, gellan gum, ascorbic acid (to protect freshness), natural flavor, contains almond, produced in a facility that also processes other tree nuts and soy,

Check almond milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking