Is Almond Milk Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), sugar, calcium carbonate, sunflower lecithin, sea salt, xanthan gum, guar gum, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2 (ergocalciferol), 3% almonds manufactured for: starbucks coffee company 2401 utah avenue south seattle, wa 98134 usa ©2016 starbucks coffee company, all rights reserved, sbx17-220327

Check Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastMeal Prep