Is Almond Milk Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), sugar, calcium carbonate, sunflower lecithin, sea salt, xanthan gum, guar gum, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2 (ergocalciferol), 3% almonds manufactured for: starbucks coffee company 2401 utah avenue south seattle, wa 98134 usa ©2016 starbucks coffee company, all rights reserved, sbx17-220327
Check Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastMeal Prep


