Is ALMOND NUT TOPPING Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PARSLEY, LEMON PEEL, CHIVES, TARRAGON, DIJON MUSTARD, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, SALT.
Check ALMOND NUT TOPPING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND NUT TOPPING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttySavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingCooking


