Is ALMOND OIL (SWEET EXPELLER PRESSED) - 473ML + 118ML Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pure almond oil
pure almond oil
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Almond Oil
Check ALMOND OIL (SWEET EXPELLER PRESSED) - 473ML + 118ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND OIL (SWEET EXPELLER PRESSED) - 473ML + 118ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Almond Granola Bar
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Sea Salt
Where to buy
ALMOND OIL (SWEET EXPELLER PRESSED) - 473ML + 118ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


