Is Almond Paste Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMOND, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), WATER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP.

Check Almond Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingSandwichTopping