Is ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS SMOOTHIE BOWL, ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- oats
- coloring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND [FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (BANANA, KEY LIME, KIWI, KALE), PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, CUCUMBER PUREE, SPINACH POWDER], ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, OATS, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE, SORGHUM FLAKES, GUM ACACIA, SALT, QUINOA, CAROB BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, COLORING (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS SMOOTHIE BOWL, ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS SMOOTHIE BOWL, ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Lifeway Kefir Smoothie Cultured Lowfat Milk Peach - 32 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Fruits and Greens Smoothie Blend
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Explosion and Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Yogurt Smoothie Value Pack - 12pk/3.1oz
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


