Is ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS SMOOTHIE BOWL, ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND [FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (BANANA, KEY LIME, KIWI, KALE), PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, CUCUMBER PUREE, SPINACH POWDER], ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, OATS, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE, SORGHUM FLAKES, GUM ACACIA, SALT, QUINOA, CAROB BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, COLORING (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS SMOOTHIE BOWL, ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS SMOOTHIE BOWL, ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Lifeway Kefir Smoothie Cultured Lowfat Milk Peach - 32 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Fruits and Greens Smoothie Blend
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Explosion and Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Yogurt Smoothie Value Pack - 12pk/3.1oz
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


