Is Dannon Danimals Strawberry Explosion and Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Yogurt Smoothie Value Pack - 12pk/3.1oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- strikin' strawberry-kiwi flavor cultured grade a low fat milk
- whey mineral complex
- strawberry explosion flavor cultured grade a low fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Explosion Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Contains Less than 1% of Modified Corn Starch, Whey Mineral Complex, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Agar Agar. Strikin' Strawberry-Kiwi Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Contains Less than 1% of Modified Corn Starch, Kiwi Puree, Whey Mineral Complex, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Fruit Juice and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Agar Agar.
Check Dannon Danimals Strawberry Explosion and Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Yogurt Smoothie Value Pack - 12pk/3.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Danimals Strawberry Explosion and Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Yogurt Smoothie Value Pack - 12pk/3.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Explosion and Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Yogurt Smoothie Value Pack - 12pk/3.1oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


