Is Trader Joe's Fruits and Greens Smoothie Blend Dairy Free?

Description
Frozen blend offers a bright, mildly sweet fruit-forward taste with subtle vegetal notes; texture blends to a smooth, slightly pulpy, icy consistency. Commonly used for quick smoothies, bowls, or blended snacks, reviewers note consistent convenience and flavor balance, with occasional comments about chunkiness or variable green bitterness and seasonal availability.

Description
Frozen blend offers a bright, mildly sweet fruit-forward taste with subtle vegetal notes; texture blends to a smooth, slightly pulpy, icy consistency. Commonly used for quick smoothies, bowls, or blended snacks, reviewers note consistent convenience and flavor balance, with occasional comments about chunkiness or variable green bitterness and seasonal availability.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Blueberries, Banana, Strawberries, Dragon Fruit, Spinach, Kale, Ascorbic Acid, and Citric Acid (to maintain color).
Check Trader Joe's Fruits and Greens Smoothie Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Fruits and Greens Smoothie Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


