Is ALMOND PROTEIN CRACKERS, JIVE'N CHIVE & ONION Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sprouted almonds

sprouted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*SPROUTED ALMONDS, *GOLDEN FLAX SEEDS, *ELEUTHERO, *HEMP SEEDS, *ONION, *CHIVES, SEA SALT, *BLACK PEPPER, AND *TURMERIC.

Check ALMOND PROTEIN CRACKERS, JIVE'N CHIVE & ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoLunch