Is ALMOND ROCA BUTTERCRUNCH BITES, ALMOND ROCA BUTTERCRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream salt
- skim milk powder
- butter
- whey powder
cream salt
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR ALMONDS, BUTTER (CREAM SALT), PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check ALMOND ROCA BUTTERCRUNCH BITES, ALMOND ROCA BUTTERCRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND ROCA BUTTERCRUNCH BITES, ALMOND ROCA BUTTERCRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


