Is ALMOND SEA SALT SNAP DARK CHOCOLATE - VALENTINE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CREAM, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITES.
Check ALMOND SEA SALT SNAP DARK CHOCOLATE - VALENTINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND SEA SALT SNAP DARK CHOCOLATE - VALENTINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


