Is ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE CHEWY NUT BUTTER BARS, ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond flour
- almond butter
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats*, brown rice syrup, sorghum, almond butter, almonds, dried brown rice syrup, almond flour, coconut oil*, palm oil, dates, oat fiber*, salt, cinnamon*, vanilla extract*, natural flavor, rosemary extract* for freshness.*Organic
Check ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE CHEWY NUT BUTTER BARS, ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE CHEWY NUT BUTTER BARS, ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Bar


