Is ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE CHEWY NUT BUTTER BARS, ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole grain oats*, brown rice syrup, sorghum, almond butter, almonds, dried brown rice syrup, almond flour, coconut oil*, palm oil, dates, oat fiber*, salt, cinnamon*, vanilla extract*, natural flavor, rosemary extract* for freshness.*Organic
Check ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE CHEWY NUT BUTTER BARS, ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE CHEWY NUT BUTTER BARS, ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Bar


