Is ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE CHEWY NUT BUTTER BARS, ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
- dried brown rice syrup
- oat fiber
- brown rice syrup
- +1 more
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats*, brown rice syrup, sorghum, almond butter, almonds, dried brown rice syrup, almond flour, coconut oil*, palm oil, dates, oat fiber*, salt, cinnamon*, vanilla extract*, natural flavor, rosemary extract* for freshness.*Organic
Check ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE CHEWY NUT BUTTER BARS, ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE CHEWY NUT BUTTER BARS, ALMOND SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Bar


