Is Almond Sweet & Salty Granola Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
- dry malt extract
- malt extract
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk, Yogurt Culture), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Whole Rolled Oats, Rice Flour, Wheat Flakes (Wheat, Salt, Malt Extract), Canola, Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Sugar, Almonds Butter, Honey, Fructose, Salt, Molasses, Dry Malt Extract (Contains Corn Solids), Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Peanuts, Cashews, Natural Flavor, Color (Betacarotene)
Check Almond Sweet & Salty Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Sweet & Salty Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


