Is Almond Sweet & Salty Granola Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flakes
  • whole rolled oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk, Yogurt Culture), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Whole Rolled Oats, Rice Flour, Wheat Flakes (Wheat, Salt, Malt Extract), Canola, Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Sugar, Almonds Butter, Honey, Fructose, Salt, Molasses, Dry Malt Extract (Contains Corn Solids), Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Peanuts, Cashews, Natural Flavor, Color (Betacarotene)

Check Almond Sweet & Salty Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go