Is ALMOND TOFFEE BAR, ALMOND TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- skim milk powder
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*,SKIM MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE*, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOFFEE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], BUTTER [MILK], ALMONDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE*), DICED ALMONDS.
Check ALMOND TOFFEE BAR, ALMOND TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND TOFFEE BAR, ALMOND TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


