Is ALMOND TOFFEE BAR, ALMOND TOFFEE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- diced almonds
- almonds
diced almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
almonds
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*,SKIM MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE*, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOFFEE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], BUTTER [MILK], ALMONDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE*), DICED ALMONDS.
Check ALMOND TOFFEE BAR, ALMOND TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND TOFFEE BAR, ALMOND TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


