Is ALMOND TOFFEE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA).
Check ALMOND TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


