Is Almond Toffee Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almonds, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), sugar, sunflower lecithin, salt, milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, sunflower lecithin, vanilla). May contain trace amounts of soy lecithin. Manufactured in a facility that also processes peanuts, tree nuts, milk, eggs, soy and wheat. Contains: almonds, milk.
Check Almond Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


