Is ALMOND TRIO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate only
  • milk chocolate only
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE DARK, WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE: [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS (DARK AND MILK CHOCOLATE ONLY), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER (MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE ONLY), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], WHOLE DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC.

Check ALMOND TRIO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping