Is ALMOND TRIO Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- whole dry roasted almonds
whole dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PURE DARK, WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE: [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS (DARK AND MILK CHOCOLATE ONLY), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER (MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE ONLY), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], WHOLE DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC.
Check ALMOND TRIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND TRIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


