Is Almond, Turmeric Coconut & Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yoghurt powder
  • yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond, Coconut Nectar, Honey, Yoghurt (Yoghurt Powder, Milk, Protein Isolate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Prebiotic Fibre, Coconut, Vanilla Bean, Pink Himalayan Salt

Check Almond, Turmeric Coconut & Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond, Turmeric Coconut & Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Yogurt · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go