Is Almond, Turmeric Coconut & Yoghurt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut nectar

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond, Coconut Nectar, Honey, Yoghurt (Yoghurt Powder, Milk, Protein Isolate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Prebiotic Fibre, Coconut, Vanilla Bean, Pink Himalayan Salt

Check Almond, Turmeric Coconut & Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond, Turmeric Coconut & Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Yogurt · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Almond, Turmeric Coconut & Yoghurt | Spoonful