Is ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA WITH PEANUTS BARS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- cashews
- macadamias
- walnuts
- almonds
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED NUTS (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, MACADAMIAS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS, BRAZIL NUTS), HONEY, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA WITH PEANUTS BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA WITH PEANUTS BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


