Is Almondmilk, Dark Chocolate, FAMILY PACK Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Natural Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Dutch Process), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2

Check Almondmilk, Dark Chocolate, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Almondmilk, Dark Chocolate, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking