Is Almondmilk Pudding Vanilla Bean - 4 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vanilla Bean Paste (Sugar, Water, Vanilla Bean Extract, Vanilla Bean Specks, Gum Tragacanth), Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Almondmilk Pudding Vanilla Bean - 4 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almondmilk Pudding Vanilla Bean - 4 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almondmilk Pudding Vanilla Bean - 4 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


