Is ALMONDMILK, UNSWEETENED VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDMILK (WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS), ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES AND ORGANIC SUGAR).
Check ALMONDMILK, UNSWEETENED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDMILK, UNSWEETENED VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyVanillaMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSmoothie


