No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative, Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almonds, Cane Sugar, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Yogurt Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, L. Rhamnosus).

Check Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative, Vanilla | Spoonful