Is ALMONDS, COCOA DUSTED Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cocoa chocolate seasoning
cocoa chocolate seasoning
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA CHOCOLATE SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, PEANUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check ALMONDS, COCOA DUSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDS, COCOA DUSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


