Is Almonds Covered In Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa nutter, whole milk powder, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, vanilla [an artificial flavor]), almonds, gum arabic , sugar, corn syrup, tapioca dextrin, coconut oil, confectioner's glaze.
Check Almonds Covered In Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds Covered In Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


