Is Almonds Dark Chocolate Biscotti Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Eggs, Butter, Almonds, Walnuts, Baking Powder Socium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, M

Check Almonds Dark Chocolate Biscotti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almonds Dark Chocolate Biscotti is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyBitter
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping