Is Almonds dark chocolate cashews Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- roasted salted cashews
- roasted salted almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
roasted salted almonds, almonds, oil, canola, cottonseed, peanut and/or soybean oil, salt, dark chocolate pieces, sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, cocoa powder, natural flavors, salt, milk, soy lecithin, an emulsifier, roasted salted cashews, cashews, oil, canola, cottonseed, peanut and/or soybean oil, salt
Check Almonds dark chocolate cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds dark chocolate cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


