Is Almonds Dark Chocolate Organic - 10 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Organic Vanilla Flavor), Organic Almonds, Water, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sugar, Organic Confectioners Glaze, Organic Sunflower Oil.
Check Almonds Dark Chocolate Organic - 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds Dark Chocolate Organic - 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almonds Dark Chocolate Organic - 10 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


