No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Almonds, Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milk, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavoring), Almonds, Confectioner's Glaze (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Shellac)

Check Almonds, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almonds, Dark Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Almonds, Dark Chocolate | Spoonful