Is ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, CANDY COATED DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOYNUTS, WALNUTS, PECANS ENERGY MIX, ENERGY MIX Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS. HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, BEET POWDER AND TURMERIC [VEGETABLE COLORI, HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUTS, CANDY COATED DARK CHOCOLATE SOYNUTS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER], SUGAR, ROASTED SOYBEANS [SOYBEANS, SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDES CARAMEL COLOR], GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX]), PECANS, WALNUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM,

Check ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, CANDY COATED DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOYNUTS, WALNUTS, PECANS ENERGY MIX, ENERGY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go