Is ALMONDS MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- milk chocolate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NON-FAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), WHOLE ROASTED ALMONDS, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, VEGETABLE OIL.
Check ALMONDS MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDS MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALMONDS MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


