Is ALMONDS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE ALMONDS, ALMONDS MILK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 30% minimum with 18% whole almonds
  • almonds

30% minimum with 18% whole almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA FAT (COCOA BUTTER), WHOLE MILK POWDER, ALMONDS (18%) CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (COCOA MASS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR (VANILLA). COCOA SOLIDS: 30% MINIMUM WITH 18% WHOLE ALMONDS.

Check ALMONDS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE ALMONDS, ALMONDS MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast