Is ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS AND FILBERTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • filberts
  • walnuts
  • pistachios
  • pecans
  • almonds

filberts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS, FILBERTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.

Check ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS AND FILBERTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad