Is Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wonderful Pistachios No Shells Roasted and Salted Nuts 6 ounce resealable pouch is a convenient and delicious snack option. With no shells, these pistachios are easy to enjoy anytime. The lightly salted nuts have the same great taste and are loved by many. People appreciate the convenience of these pistachios for daily snacking and also enjoy incorporating them into culinary creations. The 6 ounce resealable pouch allows for freshness and portability. Overall, Wonderful Pistachios No Shells Roasted and Salted Nuts provide a delightful snacking experience that people truly enjoy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Sea Salt.

Check Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch is available at 28 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFortinosFry'sGiant EagleGrocery GatewayH-E-BHy-VeeIGAIndependent City MarketJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalgreensWegmansWhole FoodsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping