Is Almonds S/F Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar free dark chocolate coating (maltitol (excessive consumption may have a laxative effect), chocolate liquor (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, vanillin (an artificial flavor), sucralose), almonds, tapioca dextrin, confectioners glaze

Check Almonds S/F Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almonds S/F Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping