Is Almonds, Sliced Blanched - 4 Pounds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond
Check Almonds, Sliced Blanched - 4 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds, Sliced Blanched - 4 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Almonds, Sliced Blanched - 4 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Dried


