Is ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy
  • cream
  • milk
  • organic butter

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters combine deep bitter notes with sweet caramel nuances and a pronounced salty finish, offering alternating smooth and crisp textures. Commonly used as an after-dinner treat, snack, or gift component. Reviewers frequently cite a well-balanced sweet-salty contrast and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about portion size or sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Toffee (Organic Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Almonds, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Sea Salt

Check ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeSafewayWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go