Is ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT Vegan?

Description
Crunchy clusters combine deep bitter notes with sweet caramel nuances and a pronounced salty finish, offering alternating smooth and crisp textures. Commonly used as an after-dinner treat, snack, or gift component. Reviewers frequently cite a well-balanced sweet-salty contrast and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about portion size or sweetness levels.
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- cream
- milk
- organic butter
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters combine deep bitter notes with sweet caramel nuances and a pronounced salty finish, offering alternating smooth and crisp textures. Commonly used as an after-dinner treat, snack, or gift component. Reviewers frequently cite a well-balanced sweet-salty contrast and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about portion size or sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Toffee (Organic Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Almonds, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Sea Salt
Check ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


