Is ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters combine deep bitter notes with sweet caramel nuances and a pronounced salty finish, offering alternating smooth and crisp textures. Commonly used as an after-dinner treat, snack, or gift component. Reviewers frequently cite a well-balanced sweet-salty contrast and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about portion size or sweetness levels.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- cream
- milk
- organic butter
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters combine deep bitter notes with sweet caramel nuances and a pronounced salty finish, offering alternating smooth and crisp textures. Commonly used as an after-dinner treat, snack, or gift component. Reviewers frequently cite a well-balanced sweet-salty contrast and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about portion size or sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Toffee (Organic Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Almonds, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Sea Salt
Check ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


