Is ALMONDS VANILLA CREME, ALMONDS VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors including vanilla
- propylene glycol
natural flavors including vanilla
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING VANILLA, GLYCERINE, CARAMEL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (AS ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check ALMONDS VANILLA CREME, ALMONDS VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDS VANILLA CREME, ALMONDS VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


