Is Almonds with Cranberries, Honey & Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural honey flavor
natural honey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, White Sesame Seeds, Honey Powder (Honey, Tapioca Flour), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Orange Blossom Honey, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Almond Extract, Pure Ground Vanilla Beans, Natural Honey Flavor
Check Almonds with Cranberries, Honey & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds with Cranberries, Honey & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almonds with Cranberries, Honey & Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


